I Spent the Weekend with a Porn Star

You know that phenomenon when your partner changes something about their physical self, like, say, a new haircut or glasses and it almost feels like you’re cheating on your significant other with someone else? It can be kind of deliciously naughty, no?

Well….I had that experience this past weekend, courtesy of Movember.

Instead of spending the weekend with CBG as usual, I had the pleasure of spending two days and three nights with 70s adult film star Buck Cockman.

"Oh yeah, baby.....c'mon over here and let Buck take care of you."

Let’s just say that I’m not particularly a fan of the porn star look.

I feel dirty.

Picture it…Friday night…I was waiting for CBG in the bedroom. I’d seen photos of the Mo and so I had an idea of what to expect. I just really didn’t realize how completely ridiculous it would look up close.

I swear I made every effort not to laugh. But there we were, not 10 minutes into our passionate reunion when the laughter came bursting out of me.

Um….yeah. Buck Cockman isn’t used to having women react that way, know what I mean?

Eventually, I was able to get the giggles out long enough to get down to business, but honestly, it took quite some time to get this image out of my head….

CBG? Is that you?

December 1st really can’t come soon enough.

4 Responses

  1. LOLOL!!!! OMG he TOTALLY looks like a porn star in this picture. I would have been cracking up too. I am impressed you were able to get your game face on for some uh, reunion time. But I guess it’s easier to do that when it’s been awhile between visits 🙂

  2. OMG LOL!! What a freakin’ riot!! You’re a good woman for pulling yourself together for the sake of that passionate moment, hehehe 😉

  3. Haha! I love that picture of you two. I imagine it is a little different than his normal look. He’s really workin’ it too, isn’t he? 🙂

  4. […] it was actually kinda fun having Buck Cockman around for a couple of days this month, I must admit that I greatly prefer CBG to his mildly creepy […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: