My Top Five

Picture it. You’re out somewhere alone and you just happen to bump into the celebrity of your dreams. They give you that hungry gaze from across the room, the look that says, “Come join me at my place.” You’re just about to cross the room to fulfill one of your long time fantasies, and then you remember, Oh yeah – that’s right. I’m taken. I can’t go through with this.

Or can you?

* * * * *

CBG and I have been talking about doing this mutual post for a while now. * I’m not sure how the topic came up, exactly, but at some point, we started talking about celebrities that we’d like to…um… “do”.

heh.

Well, the conversation went from there until he and I made ourselves a little agreement about our “Top Five” picks. We agreed that should the heavens ever align, and one of us has the opportunity to actually fulfill the fantasy, that they could do it with the full blessing of the other. I mean, after all, opportunities like these don’t come along every day, now do they? And hell, if CBG some day has the chance to pleasure one of the women on his top five list, why should *I* stand in the way of that? I mean, hell, he’s giving me the same consideration in return, after all, right?

So here they are, in no particular order, my “Top 5 Celebrities I’d love to have my way in the sack with”. And will – y’know – if the opportunity presents itself. With the full blessing and consent of my man. ‘Cuz that’s how we roll.

Michael C. Hall

I gotta say, as “Dexter”, Michael C. Hall has something for everyone. I mean, he’s a serial killer, after all, making him the ultimate bad boy. On the flip side, he’s also a lab geek and a dad. I mean, what more could a gal ask for? I absolutely loved him in Six Feet Under, but there’s something about Dexter that makes my toes curl…in a very good way. I’d love to meet up with him in a dark alley any time.  heh. Hell…he’s enough to make a gal want to help him dispose of those bodies, ya know?

I mean, I know that look is supposed to say, "I'm going to hack your body up in little pieces and dump it in the ocean", but in my mind he's REALLY saying, "Take me now." heh.

Ben Stiller

Those beautiful baby blues and that sense of humour get me every time...

Yeah, I know…this is a bit of a weird one perhaps. But I have had a HUGE crush on Ben Stiller for years. I think I’ve got a thing for short men who make me laugh. What’s up with THAT, anyhow? For me, there is just something incredibly sexy and wonderful about a man with a terrific sense of humour. And well, Ben Stiller just makes me laugh. I’m kinda wondering, though, if I’d be able to stop laughing long enough to really get down to business with him. Then again, if he turns out to be bad in the sack but makes me laugh about it, then I guess it sort of makes up for it. Sort of.

Lenny Kravitz

I don’t even have anything to say about Lenny. I mean, really – do I even have to? I’ll just let the photos do the talking  for me.

Yum. That is all.

**cream** (oh that's right - I went THERE)

Pink

**drool** What's NOT to love here, people?!?

Surprise! Apparently I like chicks “in that way” a little more than I once thought. ‘Cuz damn…this girl is hot. And I swear to you all, here and now, that Pink was on my list even before Sunday night’s Grammy performance. Though I gotta say, it certainly didn’t hurt matters any. Is it wrong that my man and I both have massive crushes on the same woman? And really, this causes me to wonder, what would happen if he and I both encountered her together one lonely night? ;)

And if you didn’t see her phenomenal Grammy performance, you should definitely check it out. I mean, girl can rock a trapeze. Ah, let’s let our imaginations wander for a moment, shall we…………………?

Ah, yes...the possibilities are endless...

Mark Wahlberg

I actually had a difficult time with my final pick. But then, when I gave it some thought…(oh, and trust me, I thought about it a lot…) I decided I’d give the coveted final spot to little Marky Mark. Love me that little Wahlberg boy. Dee-lish!

"Why, yes, Mark, I'd LOVE a backrub. Thanks for asking..."

So, um…yeah. That’s that. It’s fun to share the fantasy sometimes. And it’s good to have a partner that I feel safe, comfortable, and secure doing that with, because it’s not something that I’ve ever had before. CBG isn’t someone I ever intend to take for granted. So even though I have my “Top Five List” in my head, they all pale in comparison to the man I love.

Um...HELLO?! How lucky am *I*? Mah man is HOT!!! heh

* Although we planned to do this post together, we actually didn’t discuss a whole lot who was on our list. I did know that Pink was on both of our lists (how convenient! heh) but other than that, I had little idea who CBG was going to name).

12 Responses

  1. LOOOOOVE this post!

    Rock on sista.

    Still creamy over Lenny tho. Dayum.

  2. LOL! Mark Wahlberg in Boogie Nights, looking in the mirror:

    “You’re a star. You’re a big, BIG star.” VERY memorable movie moment. *ahem*

    And I totally get Lenny but as for your other picks? Um, okay… whatever floats your boat. :)

  3. That’s the best picture you could find of me?

    LOL

    Oh…and Mindy…Marky Mark was using a prosthetic in Boogie Nights. Sorry to shatter anyone’s dreams.
    :-P

  4. I agree about pink

  5. Mmmm Michael C. Hall…..I concur! I love that you and CBG did this, so adorable!

  6. I think I have a thing for Mark Wahlberg too. He is pretty sexy. And Michael is SOOO hot, and like you said a little something for everyone!

    Wonder if you were watching that episode of Friends and thats how you started talking about it?

  7. Love this post!! And ya know, Pink is pretty damn hot, she could even persuade me to the other side, if I were to ever venture there – ha! Dexter is hot. Agreed.

  8. love it! omg cant stop looking at naked lenny kravitz

  9. Nice post. Pink totally caught me by surprise. Thought I was reading your man’s blog by accident. Appreciate the honesty!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,279 other followers

%d bloggers like this: